Type Here to Get Search Results !

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026

Online Form 0

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026

(UPESSC) Advt No. 05/2026 | Total Posts: 12,405
Online Form
📢 Short Information : Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC) has released the notification for Assistant Teacher (Primary Class I to V) Recruitment 2026. Interested candidates can apply online from 16/09/2026 to 28/10/2026.

Important Dates

Event Date
Application Start 16/09/2026
Last Date for Registration 28/10/2026
Last Date Pay Exam Fee 28/10/2026
Correction Last Date 31/10/2026
Exam Date 03-04 December 2026
Admit Card Before Exam

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS
₹1,000
SC / ST / PH (Divyang)
₹300 - ₹500

Age Limit (As on 01/07/2026)

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per UPESSC rules.

Vacancy Details (Total: 12,405 Posts)

Post Name Total Posts Eligibility
Assistant Teacher in Urban Area Primary Schools 11,508 Bachelor Degree with DELED (BTC) / B.Ed.
Assistant Teacher – Affiliated Primary (Aided School) 897 Bachelor Degree with DELED + Primary TET Passed

UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 12,405 Posts

Post Name General OBC EWS SC ST Total Eligibility
Assistant Teacher in Urban Area Primary Schools 4746 3069 1116 2379 198 11508 Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with DELED (BTC) / B.Ed.
Assistant Teacher – Affiliated Primary (Non-Government Aided School) 378 164 07 348 0 897 Bachelor Degree with DELED (BTC) + Class I to V Primary TET Exam Passed.

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026 : District Wise Vacancy Details

District Name General OBC EWS SC ST Total
Agra12785316606315
Aligarh1991324910309492
Ambedkar Nagar140702060029
Amethi (CSM Nagar)140702050028
Amroha9362234804230
Auraiya181003080039
Ayodhya221405100152
Azamgarh5132122502122
Baduan8152194103196
Baghpat160903070035
Bahraich5837142902140
Ballia5032122502121
Balrampur221405100152
Banda221405100152
Barabanki201104090044
Bareilly3582398818617888
Basti5435132702131
Bijnor261505120159
Bulandshahr10066245104245
Chandauli070401030015
Chitrakoot030000000003
Deoria5435132702131
Etah6240153103151
Etawah5233122602125
Fatehgarh12785316606315
Fatehpur412509190195
Firozabad10066245104245
Gautam Budh Nagar040100010006
Ghaziabad163109408508405
Ghazipur231405110154
Gonda231706130166
Gorakhpur6944163403166
Hamirpur4328102202105
Hapur4529102202108
Hardoi6944163403166
Hathras4730112302113
Jalaun9562234804232
Jaunpur6240153103151
Jhansi130803060030
Kannauj221204100048
Kanpur Dehat060301020012
Kanpur Nagar3052047515915758
Kasganj5434122602128
Kaushambi322007150175
Kushinagar050200010008
Lakhimpur Kheri6341153203154
Lalitpur291806140168
Lucknow180119449308444
Maharajganj100501030019
Mahona241505110156
Mainpuri271706130164
Mathura10468255305255
Mau231405110154
Meerut2561716313312635
Mirzapur6945163503168
Moradabad5334122602127
Muzaffarnagar7650183903186
Pilibhit6944163403166
Pratapgarh4528102202107
Prayagraj150803060032
Raebareli382409190191
Rampur5434122702129
Saharanpur182120449408448
Sambhal291706130166
Sant Kabir Nagar271606120162
Sant Ravidas Nagar342107160179
Shahjahanpur5133122502123
Shamli6643163303161
Shravasti020000000002
Siddharth Nagar6241153103152
Sitapur4629112302111
Sonbhadra090502040020
Sultanpur191104080042
Unnao5434122602128
Varanasi153102377907378

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026 : Affiliated Primary (Aided School)

Gender General OBC EWS SC ST Total
Male Candidate 196 84 04 189 0 473
Female Candidate 182 80 03 159 0 424
Note – Candidates are requested to read the official notification carefully before filling out the form.
© 2026 Onlineform.in | All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer:-The information provided on this OnlineForm.in website is for general information only and should not be construed as official or professional advice. We make every effort to keep the content up to date, but we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information provided on the site.

Post a Comment

0 Comments